Chauffeured transfers in Zermatt · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Zermatt with the fare shown first
Zermatt arranges pre-booked transfers in Zermatt (Switzerland). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in CHF and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in CHF, no surprises on arrival
- 27 destinations in Zermatt, each with its page
- Charles Kuonen Hängebrückefrom CHF 255.5267 min
- Täschfrom CHF 267.6469 min
- Sunneggafrom CHF 285.5676 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Zermatt requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Zermatt and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
27
destinations in Zermatt
CHF 18.00
the cheapest route
67 min
Aéroport de Sion → Charles Kuonen Hängebrücke
Prices by route
Guide prices in Zermatt, in CHF. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Aéroport de Sion → Charles Kuonen Hängebrücke71.9 km · 67 minCHF 255.52from
- Aéroport de Sion → Täsch75.8 km · 69 minCHF 267.64from
- Aéroport de Sion → Sunnegga80.7 km · 76 minCHF 285.56from
- Aéroport de Sion → THE OMNIA80.9 km · 76 minCHF 286.12from
- Aéroport de Sion → Zermatt80.9 km · 76 minCHF 286.12from
- Aéroport de Sion → Zermatt Bergbahnen AG80.9 km · 76 minCHF 286.12from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aéroport de Sion → Charles Kuonen Hängebrücke | 71.9 km | 67 min | CHF 255.52 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Täsch | 75.8 km | 69 min | CHF 267.64 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Sunnegga | 80.7 km | 76 min | CHF 285.56 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → THE OMNIA | 80.9 km | 76 min | CHF 286.12 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Zermatt | 80.9 km | 76 min | CHF 286.12 | See details |
| Aéroport de Sion → Zermatt Bergbahnen AG | 80.9 km | 76 min | CHF 286.12 | See details |
Within Zermatt
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Zermatt, at the same fixed price.
- Riffelberg → Matterhorn Museum - Zermatlantis0 km · 0 minCHF 18.00from
- Riffelberg → Alpen Resort Hotel & Spa Zermatt0.3 km · 2 minCHF 18.00from
- Riffelberg → BEAUSiTE Zermatt0 km · 0 minCHF 18.00from
- Riffelberg → Blacknose Sheep Farm0 km · 0 minCHF 18.00from
- Riffelberg → CERVO Mountain Resort0 km · 0 minCHF 18.00from
- Riffelberg → Gornergrat Bahn0 km · 0 minCHF 18.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Riffelberg → Matterhorn Museum - Zermatlantis | 0 km | 0 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Riffelberg → Alpen Resort Hotel & Spa Zermatt | 0.3 km | 2 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Riffelberg → BEAUSiTE Zermatt | 0 km | 0 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Riffelberg → Blacknose Sheep Farm | 0 km | 0 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Riffelberg → CERVO Mountain Resort | 0 km | 0 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
| Riffelberg → Gornergrat Bahn | 0 km | 0 min | CHF 18.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Zermatt
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Aéroport de Sion
from CHF 255.52Airport
Rte de l'Aéroport, 1950 Sion
See prices and book →Riffelberg
from CHF 18.00Station
Hotel Riffelberg, 3920 Zermatt
See prices and book →Täsch
from CHF 26.80Station
3929 Täsch
See prices and book →Zermatt
from CHF 18.00Station
3920 Zermatt, Schweiz
See prices and book →Zermatt GGB
from CHF 18.00Station
3920 Zermatt, Schweiz
See prices and book →Zermatt, Matterhorn Talstation
from CHF 18.00Station
3920 Zermatt, Schweiz
See prices and book →Centro Ortopedico Traumatologico Cervinia S.r.l.
from CHF 550.04Hospital
Via Funivie, 11028 Breuil-Cervinia AO, Italien
See prices and book →Alpen Resort Hotel & Spa Zermatt
from CHF 18.00Hotel
Spissstrasse 52, 3920 Zermatt
See prices and book →BEAUSiTE Zermatt
from CHF 18.00Hotel
Brunnmattgasse 9, 3920 Zermatt
See prices and book →CERVO Mountain Resort
from CHF 18.00Hotel
Riedweg 156, 3920 Zermatt
See prices and book →Hotel Bristol
from CHF 18.00Hotel
Schluhmattstrasse 3, 3920 Zermatt
See prices and book →Jägerhof Hotel & Apartements
from CHF 18.00Hotel
Steinmattstrasse 85, 3920 Zermatt
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Zermatt?
In Zermatt and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Zermatt centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in CHF before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Zermatt?
The fare in CHF comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Zermatt?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Zermatt?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Zermatt, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car